Events
12.00 – 14.00 – Guided Tours by Cervezas Alhambra (Alvalade) – FULLY BOOKED
12.00 – 19.00 – Galeria Francisco Fino *– Artist Studio Visit – Artist: Diogo Evangelista – *Address: Biblioteca dos Coruchéus, R. Alberto de Oliveira, Atelier 36
14.00 – 18.00 – Galeria Miguel Nabinho – Guided Tour – Artist: Pedro Cabrita Reis
14.00 – 19.00 – Fábrica das Águas – Open Studios – Artists: João Mouro, Maja Escher, Katie Lagast, Manuela Falcão, Henrique Neves, Robert Worley, Cécile Matignon, Hugo Dabin, Macheia, Guillaume Vieira, Sofie Amelie Andersen, Kástano, Olivia Borges, Joana Durães
15.00 – Cristina Guerra Contemporary Art – Guided Tour – Artist: João Onofre
15.00 – 19.00 – Hangar Centro de Investigação Artística – Open Studios – Artists: Black Quantum Futurism, Resident Artists
16.00 – 19.00 – Guided Tours by Cervezas Alhambra (Marvila) – FULLY BOOKED
17.00 – Fábrica das Águas – Cocktail with the Artists – Artists: João Mouro, Maja Escher, Katie Lagast, Manuela Falcão, Henrique Neves, Robert Worley, Cécile Matignon, Hugo Dabin, Macheia, Guillaume Vieira, Sofie Amelie Andersen, Kástano, Olivia Borges, Joana Durães
17.00 – DUPLEX*- Guided Tour with the Curator – Artists: Alex Wolkowicz, Allan Gandhi, Alves Ludovico, Anastasia Carpio, Bárbara Bulhão, Beatriz Coelho, Bruno José Silva, Caoimhe Rogan, Catarina Moura, Daniel Moraes, Daniela Ângelo, David Martinez Suarez, Diana Cerezino, Fábio Colaço, Fernando Moletta, Francisco Correia, Francisco Trêpa, Gabriel Junqueira, Gabriel Ribeiro, Gil Ferrão, Hugo Brazão, Hugo Cantegrel, Heron P. Nogueira, Inês Brites, Inês Teles, Joana Siquenique, Juan Crespo, Juliana Matsumura, Lisette Van Hoogenhuyze, Lulu Wolf, MOM, Mané Pacheco, Manuel Tainha, Maria Máximo, Mathilde Bjerre, Monica Mindelis, Nathalie Mei, Natalie Feldsman, Paula Koenig, Pedro Cabrita Paiva, Pedro Moreira, Primeira Desordem, Salomé Lopes, Sara Mealha, Sheila Cañestro, Silke Weissbach, Sofia Mascate, Susana Amaral, Susana Rocha, Tânia Geiroto Marcelino, Theodore Ereira-Guyer, Tiago Baptista – * Address: OGFE – Largo Dr. Bernardino António Gomes (Pai) 169
17.30 – 19.00 – Casa dell´Arte Club House / Listambul * – Private Art Collection Visit – *Address: Campo de Santa Clara 125
17.00 – 20.00 – Madragoa – Cocktail – Artist: Annette Barcelo
18.00 – Madragoa – Curator-led Tour with the Artist – Artist: Annette Barcelo
18.00 – 21.00 – Underdogs Gallery – Opening – Artists: JonOne, Faile, PichiAvo, Okuda, Espo, Swoon, Barry McGee, André Saraiva, Pantone, Maya Hayuk, Revok, Sainer
18.00 – 21.00 – MOVART – Finissage – Cocktail – Artist: Kwame Sousa
19.30- MONITOR Lisbon – Performance – Artist: Daniel V. Melim
11.00 – 13.00 – Madragoa – Brunch – Artist: Annette Barcelo
12.00 – Madragoa – Curator-led Tour with the Artist – Artist: Annette Barcelo
12.00 – 14.00 – Guided Tours by Cervezas Alhambra (Campo de Ourique/ Amoreiras) – FULLY BOOKED
12.30 – 14.00 – Jahn und Jahn – Guided Tour – Brunch – Artists: Rui Chafes, Olaf Metzel
13.00 – 16.00 – Galeria Foco – Guided Tour – Brunch – Artist: Márcio Vilela
14.00 – 19.00 – Galeria NAVE – Finissage – Guided Tour – Artists: João Motta Guedes, Jon Gorospe
14.00 – 20.00 – Fábrica das Águas – Open Studios – Artists: João Mouro, Maja Escher, Katie Lagast, Manuela Falcão, Henrique Neves, Robert Worley, Cécile Matignon, Hugo Dabin, Macheia, Guillaume Vieira, Sofie Amelie Andersen, Kástano, Olivia Borges, Joana Durães
15.00 – Galeria Foco – Artist Talk – Artist: Márcio Vilela
15.00 – 19.00 – Hangar Centro de Investigação Artística – Open Studios – Artists: Black Quantum Futurism, Resident Artists
15.00 – 19.00 – La Junqueira Artists Residency – Studio Visit – Artist Talk – Artist: Bence Magyarlaki
15.00 – Galeria Filomena Soares – Guided Tour – Artists: Ricardo Valentim, Christian Philipp Müller
16.00 – 18.00 – Guided Tours by Cervezas Alhambra (Graça/ Alfama) – FULLY BOOKED
16.00 and 16.30 – Balcony Gallery – Guided Tour with the Artist – Artist: Nikolai Nekh
16.00 – 20.00 – Galeria 111 – Opening – Artist: Samuel Rama
16.30 – Galeria BRUNO MÚRIAS – Finissage – Guided Tour – Artist: António Júlio Duarte
17.00 – Casa Liberdade – Mário Cesariny – Performance – Artist: Vítor Rua
17.00 – 19.00 – NowHere – Guided Tour – Artist: Diego Castro
17.00 – 18.00 – Zaratan Arte Contemporânea – Performance – Artist: João Pedro Branco
17.00 – Cristina Guerra Contemporary Art – Guided Tour – Artist: João Onofre
17.00 – 18.30 – DOCUMENT – Film Screening – Artist: Andrew Norman Wilson
17.00 – Dialogue Gallery – Artist Talk – Cocktail – Artists: Pedro Barateiro, Johanna Billing, Maja Escher, Horácio Frutuoso, Vasco Futscher, Sara Graça, Pedro Huet, Lulú, Inês Raposo, Alice dos Reis, Luke Silva, Tom Solty, Manuel Tainha
18.00 – Perve Galeria – Guided Tour – Artists: Mário Cesariny, António Paulo Tomaz, Carlos Calvet, Carlos Eurico da Costa, Cruzeiro Seixas, Fernando José Francisco, Henrique Risques Pereira, João Artur da Silva, Pedro Oom
18.00 – Fábrica das Águas – Concert – Artist: João Mouro Trio
21.00 -00.00 DOCUMENT – Opening – Cocktail – Artist: Andrew Norman Wilson
10.00 – 14.00 – MAC/ CCB – Free Entrance
11.00 – 13.00 – Madragoa – Brunch – Artist: Annette Barcelo
12.00 – Heden Rossio – Art Talk “Creation, Curation and Healing” with Gisela Casimiro and André Tecedeiro
12.00 – Madragoa – Curator-led Tour with the Artist – Artist: Annette Barcelo
12.00 – 17.00 – 3+1 Arte Contemporânea – Finissage – Artist: Juan Tessi
12.00 – Atelier Concorde *- Brunch – Artists: Ana Sofia Sá, Andrea Paz Espinoza, Eunice Gonçalves Duarte, Irit Batsry, Juliana Matsumura, Laurence Bonvin, Lior Eshel, Natalie Woolf, Pinelopi Triantafyllou, Tiago Rocha Costa – *Address: Rua da Graça 29
12.30 – Jahn und Jahn – Guided Tour – Artists: Rui Chafes, Olaf Metzel
12.00 – 14.00 – Guided Tours by Cervezas Alhambra (Estrela) – FULLY BOOKED
14.00 – MAC/ CCB – Guided Tour to “Crossing a bridge on fire” and “Object, Body and Space” – Artists: Berlinde De Bruychere, Museum Collection – Limited Capacity, RSVP required: contact@lisbonartweekend.com
14.00 – Ando Living *– Performance/Workshop for Kids – 5-9 years old. – Artist: Lua Carreira – Limited Capactiy, RSVP required: contact@lisbonartweekend.com
*Address: Alexandre Herculano 50, 10º
15.00 – Atelier Concorde * – Guided Tour – Artist Talk – Artists: Ana Sofia Sá, Andrea Paz Espinoza, Eunice Gonçalves Duarte, Irit Batsry, Juliana Matsumura, Laurence Bonvin, Lior Eshel, Natalie Woolf, Pinelopi Triantafyllou, Tiago Rocha Costa – *Address: Rua da Graça 29